GESTAMP WASHINGTON UK LIMITED

Address

GESTAMP WASHINGTON UK LIMITED
SITE 10 RUTHERFORD ROAD
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 3HX
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03545937
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,925,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francisco Riberas Mera
23 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COMMISION FOR THE NEW TOWNS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2004
THE COMMISSION FOR THE NEW TOWNS
TRANSFER - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

GESTAMP UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013
GESTAMP ESMAR (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2003
ESMAR (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

SITE 10
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
Changed 28 May 2008

WELLESBOURNE HOUSE WELLESBOURNE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV35 9JB
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gestampwashingtonuk.co.uk
www.gestampwashingtonuk.net
www.gestampwashingtonuk.org
www.gestampwashingtonuk.productions
www.gestampwashingtonuk.and
www.gestampwashingtonuk.equipment
www.gestampwashingtonuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 91 times in the last few years