A U WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED

Address

A U WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED
50 ALDER LANE
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 1QQ
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05664655
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gloria Gain
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Jardine
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Parmjit Singh
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Stevenson
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GET HOOKED ON FISHING MIDLANDS
Changed 3 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

50 ALDER LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 1QQ
Changed 3 Jan 2012

ESTATE OFFICE 155 OAK TREE LANE
BOURNVILLE BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 1UB
Changed 15 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.auwestmidlands.co.uk
www.auwestmidlands.com
www.auwestmidlands.net
www.auwestmidlands.and
www.auwestmidlands.sport
www.auwestmidls.and
www.auwestmidlands.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names