GETMAPPING PLC



Legal registered address
Fleet 27 Rye Close Fleet England GU51 2UH

Company number
03663783
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENFORD LIMITED2 December 1998
MILLENNIUM MAPPING COMPANY PLC6 April 2000
GETMAPPING.COM PLC25 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Payne as a secretary on 2022-01-07

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Heather Marr Bates as a secretary on 2022-01-07

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-06 with updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036637830012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company