GFE EUROPE LTD

Address

GFE EUROPE LTD
2ND FLOOR
109 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W5 5TL
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07101180
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £749 £791 £17,418
Debtors: £264 £16,840 £7,082
Creditors due within one year: £81,925 £118,785 £124,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£80,912 -£101,154 -£99,631
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£80,912 -£101,154 -£99,631
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Beckman
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TPM SUPPLIES LTD.
Changed 21 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE HOUSE 33 STATION ROAD
LIPHOOK
GU30 7DW
Changed 27 Oct 2015

C/O HUNTERS HEADLEY ROAD
GRAYSHOTT
HINDHEAD
HINDHEAD
GU26 6DL
Changed 1 May 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 25 Sep 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 19 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years