G.G. LAMB LIMITED

Address

G.G. LAMB LIMITED
6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG10 1HP
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04580255
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £9,658 £10,731 £10,162
Creditors due within one year: £13,896 £15,322 £10,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£335 -£688 -£24
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £487 £430 £101
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Lamb
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
George Lamb
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G.G. LAMB BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTOR LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

25 CHADWICK AVENUE
ALLENTON
DERBY
DE24 9DH
Changed 2 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 20 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years