GGK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2017

Address

GGK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5AA
(2,362 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03842065
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2017
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £42 £20,636 £2,208
Debtors: £19,909 £9,560 £35,686
Creditors due within one year: £1,912 £27,245
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,951 £28,284 £10,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,951 £46,617 £30,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

25 Sep 2015

GGK INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 03842065) Registered office: Penrose Dilaini & Co Accountants, 27 Hampton Road, TWICKENHAM, TW2 5QE

8 May 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 2178 of 2015 In the Matter of GGK INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 03842065) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered no 03842065) of 27 Hampton Road, Twickenham, TW2 5QE presented on 23 March 2015 by NARENDRA EMPORIS PVT LTD (formerly Narendra Cotton Ginning & Pressing Company PVT Limited) (the Petitioner) claiming to be a creditor of the company, will be heard at 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL Date: Monday 18 May 2015 Time: 10.30 am (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear at the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on Friday 15 May 2015. The Petitioner’s solicitor is Kerman and Co. LLP, 200 Strand London WC2R 1DJ (Ref 015917.0001/JKE/JXT) Dated: 7 April 2015 In the Royal Courts of Justice (Chancery Division) No 2274 of 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hafid Dilaimi
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Natalie Kennedy
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Seakens
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vaeron Limited
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MONARCH GLOBAL SECURITIES & TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2014
GGK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2011
HYDE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2011
HYDE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011
HYDE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

137-143 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JH

129 DUCKS HILL ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 2SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2015

27 HAMPTON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW2 5QE
Changed 4 Nov 2015

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1-6 YARMOUTH PLACE
LONDON
W1J 7BU
Changed 29 Dec 2014

1 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AA
Changed 28 Mar 2014

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1-6 YARMOUTH PLACE
LONDON
W1J 7BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2011

70 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2GF
Changed 7 Jul 2011

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 20 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 8 Oct 2014 7
30 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6
30 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years