GGP UK LIMITED

Address

GGP UK LIMITED
UNIT 8 BLUEWATER ESTATE
BELL CLOSE PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 4JH
Classification:

Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01074935
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Lucernoni
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Martin
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Georg Metz
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Wisely
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2016
GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2016
INTESA SANPAOLO SPA
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

STIGA (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

BELL CLOSE
NEWNHAM INDUSTRIAL E, PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 4JH
Changed 6 Jan 2009

CHICHESTER HOUSE
278/282 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HA
Changed 27 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ggpuk.co.uk
www.ggpuk.com
www.ggpuk.support
www.ggpuk.equipment
www.ggpuk.supplies
www.ggpuk.org.uk
www.ggpuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 23 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 10 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 22 Nov 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years