GH & MAS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

GH & MAS LTD
DEPHNA HOUSE, OFFICE 413,
112-114 NORTH ACTON ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6QH
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07274563
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £22,400 £9
Debtors: £24,900
Creditors due within one year: £19,820 £18,606 £14,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,980 -£18,606 -£14,179
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £315,419 -£10,955 -£9,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £315,419 -£10,955 -£9,116
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahzad Iqbal
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Shahzad Iqbal
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M A S VEHICLE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

DEPHNA HOUSE 112-114 NORTH ACTON ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6QH
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2014

DEPHNA HOUSE OFFICE 413
NORTH ACTON ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6QH
Changed 5 Dec 2014

201B JOYLN HOUSE
AMBERLEY WAY
HOUNSLOW
TW4 6BH
Changed 25 Nov 2014

136 GREENLAND CRESCENT
SOUTHALL
UB2 5ET
Changed 28 Oct 2013

154 PARK DENE
HOPWOOD LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 4DF
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ghnmas.co.uk
www.ghandmas.co.uk
www.ghmas.co.uk
www.ghandmas.com
www.ghnmas.com
www.ghandmas.active
www.ghmas.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 29 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 26 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years