GIACOM WORLD NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 03813447



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE HAVEN ONE SAXON WAY PRIORY PARK HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HU13 9PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U K FANTASTIC LIMITED29 August 2001
GIOCOM NETWORKS LIMITED11 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/06/197 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CONNORView PDF
17/09/1817 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL DAVID WARDELL / 17/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-07-31)
Cash in bank
£1.64m
Current assets
£1.74m
Current creditors
£528.20k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company