GIBSON FENCING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 West Mains Industrial Estate Grangemouth FK3 8YE

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2022
Cash in bank
£116.78k
Current assets
£240.27k
Current creditors
£215.05k
Shareholders funds
£41.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC293382
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIBSON MCLEAN LTD.3 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-02-28

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

18/11/2018 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company