GIEVES & HAWKES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor 21-22 Grosvenor Street London United Kingdom W1K 4QJ

Company number
01800278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMPIREPLUME LIMITED19 July 1984
G-M. CONSULTANTS LIMITED30 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewChange of details for Mr Qiu Yafu as a person with significant control on 2022-05-10

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 22 King Street London SW1Y 6QY United Kingdom to Ground Floor 21-22 Grosvenor Street London W1K 4QJ on 2022-05-18

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Nicholas John Pike as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Tao Lu as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company