GIFTMARK ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2009

Address

GIFTMARK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
1 MOWLES MANOR
ETLING GREEN
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR20 3EZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02219492
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1988
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
18 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
20 May 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

M.B.S. MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

88 DRAYTON ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 2DL
Changed 4 Oct 2000

8 AYLSHAM ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 3HQ
Changed 26 Sep 1995

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DX
Changed 23 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.giftmarkenterprises.co.uk
www.giftmarkenterprises.com
www.giftmarkenterprises.business
www.giftmarkenterprises.and
www.giftmarkenterpris.es
www.giftmarkenterprises.office
www.giftmarkenterprises.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 18 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 6 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 8 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 8 Mar 2003 12
31 Mar 2001 13 Feb 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years