GILARON RECRUITMENT LTD

Company number 04092295



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
WISES OAST BUSINESS CENTRE WISES LANE BORDEN SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME9 8LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2019

Next statement due by 17 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILARON CO.UK. LTD3 December 2012
INIVO SOUTH EAST LIMITED1 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£8.77k
Current assets
£9.54k
Fixed assets
£55.02k
Current creditors
£25.54k
Shareholders funds
£25.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company