GILES SMITH (LITTLEHAMPTON) LTD

Address

GILES SMITH (LITTLEHAMPTON) LTD
41B BEACH ROAD
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 5JA
(431 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07424156
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £113,138 £83,266 £11,086
Debtors: £58,434 £25,086 £21,962
Creditors due within one year: £45,863 £47,375 £26,790
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,709 £60,977 £6,258
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £640 £4,831
Total Assets less Liabilities: £130,681 £63,475 £3,895
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £130,681 £63,475 £3,895
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Smith
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Smith
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2017
TM TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2011

Previous Company Names

STEWARDSHIP FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 15 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 22 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 22 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years