GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
CROW HOUSE CROW ARCH LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CROW ARCH LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1PD
Phone: 01698 835 414
Phone: 01425 462 000
Phone: 0800 316 6994
Phone: 0870 000 2424
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03762371
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,100,000.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cerquella
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jakob Gilgen
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Pluss
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Hans Schneider
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Stevens-hunt
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIXTON (WESTBROOK, TRAFFORD PARK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2011
WOLVERHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2005
WOLVERHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2005
WOLVERHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

KABA DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011
KABA AUTOMATIC DOORS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

HALESFIELD 4
TELFORD
SALOP
TF7 4AP
Changed 20 May 2013

14 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4HE
Changed 21 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
47 £81,165.80
Bristol City Council
1 £547.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gilgendoorsystemsuk.co.uk
www.gilgendoorsystemsuk.com
www.gilgendoorsystemsuk.org
www.gilgendoorsystemsuk.repair
www.gilgendoorsystemsuk.windows
www.gilgendoorsystemsuk.and
www.gilgendoorsystems.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years