GILL SERVICES MANAGEMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
7 BOULMER LEA EAST SHORE VILLAGE SEAHAM COUNTY DURHAM SR7 7WL

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2015
Cash in bank
£17
Current assets
£3.73k
Current creditors
£600
Shareholders funds
£3.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06440950
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2015

Next statement due by 27 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILL SERVICES LTD8 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1612 February 2016Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1530 November 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2015

View Accounts

10/12/1410 December 2014Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2014

View Accounts

09/12/139 December 2013Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company