GILLIAN ROBERTS BRIDAL GOWNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Thirlmere Road Bexleyheath England DA7 6PU

Latest financial results as at 28 March 2021
Current assets
£217.07k
Fixed assets
£714
Current creditors
£373.80k
Shareholders funds
£-186.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01982699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROMLEY BRIDES LIMITED19 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

28/03/2128 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 29/03/2019 TO 28/03/2019

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company