GINGER BAKER OFFICIAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

GINGER BAKER OFFICIAL LIMITED
8 SOMERSET ROAD
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA1 4NG

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07146774
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2010
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ginette Baker
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Leda Baker
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ginette Baker
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Baker
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOCIAL MEDIATORS LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

5 BRIDENS CAMP
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP2 6EY
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2010

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 22 Mar 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years