GIRI STONES LTD

Address

GIRI STONES LTD
7 BRIDPORT ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM1 6NB
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06817263
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 May 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £17,834 £23,000 £8,964
Debtors: £63,709 £49,846 £7,002
Creditors due within one year: £65,406 £53,218 £14,191
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,416 £24,128 £6,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,155 £35,155
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,158 -£11,027 £6,775
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,158 -£11,027 £6,775
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gowri Thirumalaisamy
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G V AUDIOVISIONN LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

42 LANCING ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 7DP
Changed 21 Mar 2016

14 PEMPERTON GARDENS
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM6 6SH
Changed 12 Mar 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 18 Sep 2017 7
28 Feb 2016 26 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 19 Mar 2015 1
28 Feb 2014 20 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 18 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years