GIRLINGTON GLASS + JOINERY LTD

Address

GIRLINGTON GLASS + JOINERY LTD
62 WORTHINGTON STREET
BRADFORD
BD8 8RY
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06739168
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £7,824 £9,568 £36,864
Creditors due within one year: £45,543 £76,914 £87,936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,719 -£28,846 -£12,997
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,129 £35,405 £58,237
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,976 £1,463 £6,963
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,976 £1,463 £6,963
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khayam Hussain
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Khadim Hussain
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Zainab Hussain
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIAMOND SEAL WINDOWS LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 12 Dec 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 6 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years