ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES (AUCHTERARDER) LTD

Address

ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES (AUCHTERARDER) LTD
ABBEYBANK
ABBEY ROAD
AUCHTERARDER
SCOTLAND
PH3 1DN
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC274123
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £975
Debtors: £3,298
Creditors due within one year: £7,722
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,449
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,118
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,567
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Reid
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G&J ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013
REID SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

22 BRIDGEWATER AVENUE
AUCHTERARDER
PERTHSHIRE
PH3 1DQ
Changed 27 Feb 2017

ARDOCH COTTAGE SMIDDY BRAE
BRACO
DUNBLANE
PERTHSHIRE
FK15 9QQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2013

92 RAE STREET
STENHOUSEMUIR
LARBERT
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK5 4QP
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 May 2013

2 LUNDIES WALK
AUCHTERARDER
PERTHSHIRE
PH3 1BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

5 CASTLETON ROAD
AUCHTERARDER
PH3 1AG
Changed 25 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years