GKN AUTOSTRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

GKN AUTOSTRUCTURES LIMITED
HADLEY CASTLE WORKS
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 6AA
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00600230
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,880,000.00 on 18 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Dainty
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gkn Group Services Ltd
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Meadows
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Pragg
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stefan Schrahe
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Varnes
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Wyatt
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GKN SOCKET SCREWS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 20
HADLEY CASTLE WORKS
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 6RE
Changed 5 Mar 2014

PO BOX 55 IPSLEY HOUSE
IPSLEY CHURCH LANE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 OTL
Changed 20 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
53 £4,963,492.80

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years