GLAD MEDIA LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

GLAD MEDIA LTD.
SUITE 72 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M40 8BB
(2,075 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07744562
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
USD 2200 on 8 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £2,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,200
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saurabh Modi
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRAFTBUX LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gladmedia.co.uk
www.gladmedia.org.uk
www.gladmedia.net
www.glad.media
www.gladmedia.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 8 Jan 2014 17
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years