GLANBIA CHEESE LIMITED

Address

GLANBIA CHEESE LIMITED
4 ROYAL MEWS, GADBROOK PARK
RUDHEATH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7UD
Phone: 01606 810 900
Web:
Classification:

Butter and cheese production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02594981
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 4 Oct 2014
For period ending:
4 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Burke
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Durkin
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lance Fitzsimmons
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Garvey
11 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Kiely
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Phelan
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hannah Talbot
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

GOLDEN FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 BRUNEL COURT
RUDHEATH WAY
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7LP
Changed 23 Aug 2010

SECOND FLOOR
2 ALBERT ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7JN
Changed 12 Apr 2007

UNIT 16B AMINGTON IND EST
SILICA ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 4DT
Changed 28 Aug 2001

LABURNUM HOUSE
7 SCOTLAND STREET
WHITCHURCH
SHROPSHIRE SY13 1SJ
Changed 3 May 2000

QUEENS COURT
WILMSLOW ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7QZ
Changed 10 Mar 1994

2 SERJEANT'S INN
LONDON EC4Y 1LT
Changed 3 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glanbiacheese.productions
www.glanbiacheese.org.uk
www.glanbiacheese.net
www.glanbiacheese.food
www.glanbiachee.se
www.glanbiacheese.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
4 Jan 2014 28 May 2014 4
29 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
1 Jan 2011 29 Mar 2011 2
2 Jan 2010 30 Mar 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 4 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years