GLAS CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG

Address

GLAS CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG
PENTWYN ROAD
NELSON
TREHARRIS
MID GLAMORGAN
CF46 6LY
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Sewerage

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03975719
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ayling
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Bridgewater
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Edwards
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Jones
13 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Palmer
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Perry
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Menna Richards
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Strachan
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anna Walker
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Warren
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Williams
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANKERS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS DCC SECURITY TRUSTEE
A DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2001

Previous Company Names

GLAS CYMRU LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

PRICE WATERHOUSE COOPERS
1 KINGSWAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3PW
Changed 25 May 2001

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
1 SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 6 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glascymrucyfyngedig.and
www.glascymrucyfyngedig.supply
www.glascymrucyfyngedig.org
www.glascymrucyfyngedig.net
www.glascymrucyfyngedig.supplies
www.glascymrucyfyngedig.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years