GLASS TUBE LTD

Company number 03356963



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
88 SHEEP STREET BICESTER OXFORDSHIRE OX26 6LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDWIDE GRAPHICS LIMITED6 June 2001
WORLD DIGITAL MEDIA LTD9 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£12.43k
Fixed assets
£1.73k
Current creditors
£1.45k
Shareholders funds
£12.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company