GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC

Address

GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC
980 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9GS
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888792
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,341,926,898.50 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 645 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Anderson
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Manvinder Banga
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stacey Cartwright
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vivienne Cox
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Simon Dingemans
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lynn Elsenhans
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jesse Goodman
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Philip Hampton
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Judith Lewent
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Urs Rohner
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohamed Slaoui
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Victoria Whyte
29 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Witty
31 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLAXO SMITHKLINE PLC
Changed 21 Jun 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2577) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

AXO WELLCOME HOUSE, BERKELEY AVENUE, GREENFORD, MIDDLESEX UB6 0NN
Changed 6 Feb 2002

BASINGHALL STREET, LONDON, EC2V 5DE
Changed 1 Jun 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £76,121.17

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glaxosmithkline.com
www.glaxosmithkline.net
www.glaxosmithkline.management
www.glaxosmithkline.active
www.glaxosmithkline.office
www.glaxosmithkline.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 28 Sep 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
645 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years