GLAZEGATE HOMES LIMITED

Address

GLAZEGATE HOMES LIMITED
LILLIAN HOUSE
LONGCOMBE
TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 6PP
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497623
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £8,569
Debtors: £13,004
Creditors due within one year: £521,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,072
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Dean
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Dean
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Watson
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VALLEY ENTERPRISES (SW) LIMITED (05018065)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014
VALLEY ENTERPRISES (SW) LIMITED (05018065)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

GLAZEGATE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glazegatehomes.co.uk
www.glazegatehomes.com
www.glazegatehomes.net
www.glazegatehomes.org
www.glazegate.homes
www.glazegatehom.es
www.glazegatehomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 21 Jan 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month