GLAZING ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

GLAZING ASSOCIATES LTD
28 SEVERN CRESCENT
SLOUGH
SL3 8UX
Classification:

Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160213
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £2,383 £106 £1,644
Debtors: £3,939
Creditors due within one year: £4,694 £5,034 £2,633
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,311 -£989 -£989
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,737 -£224 £31
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Puneet Singh
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PKS ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

36 WEST ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 9LG
Changed 6 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 22 Jun 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years