GLAZZARD (DUDLEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor Temple Point One Temple Row Birmingham B2 5LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£743.87k
Current assets
£1.52m
Current creditors
£832.25k
Shareholders funds
£-359.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01867857
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
30 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. GLAZZARD (DUDLEY) LIMITED13 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/2219 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/02/2219 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

26/09/1726 September 2017 NOTICE OF SUPERVISOR'S PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/07/2017

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company