VITERRA UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Warren House Bell Lane Thame Oxon OX9 3AL

Company number
00961989
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2021

Next statement due by 4 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CERES(U.K.)LIMITED1 September 1994
GLENCORE GRAIN UK LTD.25 October 2016
GLENCORE AGRICULTURE UK LTD.3 December 2020
VITERRA UK LIMITED19 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CESSATION OF BELFURT LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VITERRA UK LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company