GLENFIELD VALVES LIMITED

Company number SC220455



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
LIFEWAYS HOUSE SHAW ROAD PRESTWICK AYRSHIRE SCOTLAND KA9 2LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO.784) LIMITED1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company