GLENN'S LOW COST TYRES LIMITED

Address

GLENN'S LOW COST TYRES LIMITED
UNIT 12
134 CHESTERFIELD ROAD SOUTH
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 7AP
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04795366
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £217,163 £200,933 £167,335
Debtors: £6,848 £17,179 £11,298
Creditors due within one year: £93,869 £97,310 £94,624
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150,258 £140,660 £99,237
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £165,308 £154,530 £117,957
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Cater
11 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Tony Moore
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GLENS LOW COST TYRES LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 & 6, WOODHOUSE STATION
ENTERPRISE CENTRE, OFF DEBDALE
LANE, MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
NOTTS NG19 9NZ
Changed 14 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glennslowcosttyres.co.uk
www.gslct.co.uk
www.glennslowcosttyres.com
www.gslct.com
www.gslct.parts
www.gslct.net
www.glennslowcosttyres.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years