MANOR GROUP LTD

Address

MANOR GROUP LTD
HIGHER DEERHAMS MONEY PIT LANE
MEMBURY
AXMINSTER
DEVON
EX13 7UB
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04951397
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,981 £1,981
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,981 £1,981
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,981 £1,981
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davies
3 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
3 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Davies
3 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLENORCHY CONSULTING LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

LIME BARNETT DARP LANE
RIPE
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6BB
UK
Changed 7 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2008 FROM
LIME BARNETT, RIPE
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6AY
Changed 18 Nov 2008

9 HOEWOOD, SMALL DOLE
HENFIELD
BN5 9YR
Changed 18 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 27 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years