GLENROSS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

GLENROSS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
GLADSTONE HOUSE 77-79
HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HY
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03483641
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
31 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

GLEN ROSS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005
MELANBRAY LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

COUNSELLS
SMITHBROOK KILNS
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8JJ
Changed 12 Apr 2012

COUNSELLS
81 SMITHBROOK KILNS
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 8JJ
Changed 4 Mar 2004

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
ALEXANDRA TERRACE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3DA
Changed 1 Mar 2001

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glenrossconstruction.co.uk
www.glenross.construction
www.glenrossconstruction.active
www.glenrossconstruction.build
www.glenrossconstruction.org.uk
www.glenrossconstruction.org
www.glenrossconstruction.finish

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 21 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 9 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years