GLENWAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 06825061



Last updated 8 November 2011
Registered office address
211 HIGH STREET CHATHAM KENT ME4 4BG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENWAYS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED27 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1127 September 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
29/03/1129 March 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL MCGINLEYView PDF
04/06/104 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2010 FROM 9 GLENFINLAS WAY FARMERS ROAD LONDON SE5 0PWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company