GLENWOOD CONSULTING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

GLENWOOD CONSULTING LTD
OCTOBER HOUSE
17 PERCY ROAD
BROADSTAIRS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
CT10 2BJ
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00864272
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1965
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2012
Filed on:
24 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £31 £721
Creditors due within one year: £2,762 £2,660
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,731 -£1,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,731 -£1,939
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Bradley
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Fuhrmann
before 11 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLENWOOD LABORATORIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

JENKINS DALE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 5RD
Changed 12 Oct 2010

19 WINCHEAP
CANTERBURY
KENT
Changed 22 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 19 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years