GLENWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

GLENWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02723495
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1992
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£110,000.00 on 29 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
2 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2013
Filed on:
29 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Dodson
2 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jul 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2000
DUNCAN LAWRIE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1995
3I GROUP PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

RAVEWHITE LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

4 ROYAL CRESCENT
BATH
BA1 2LR
Changed 24 Feb 1993

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
Changed 23 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 8 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 10 Dec 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years