GLH HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 00262958



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
110 CENTRAL STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC1V 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 February 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THISTLE HOTELS LIMITED16 May 2007
GUOMAN HOTELS LIMITED7 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN MORGANView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL GALLAGHERView PDF
More documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company