GLO DISTRIBUTION, UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

GLO DISTRIBUTION, UK LIMITED
RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3QP
(614 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05554370
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hayden
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Key Legal Services (Secretarial) Ltd
10 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW 566 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANT BUSINESS CENTRE
JOWETT SUITE
3 THE QUADRANT, COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE CV1 2DY
Changed 9 Nov 2007

CREST HOUSE
102-104 CHURCH ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 8PY
Changed 19 Jul 2007

38 BRIDGE ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9HA
Changed 26 Feb 2007

38 BRIDGE ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
HA8 9HA
Changed 6 Nov 2006

HARBOUR COURT, COMPASS ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4ST
Changed 21 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glodistributionuk.co.uk
www.glodistributionuk.com
www.glodistributionuk.active
www.glodistributionuk.and
www.glodistributionuk.business
www.glodistributionuk.office
www.glodistributionuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 18 Nov 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 15 Nov 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years