GLOBAL AIRLINE SERVICES (HOLLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 28 September 2019
Legal registered address
ST. BRIDE’S HOUSE 10 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC4Y 8EH

Company number
04063305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
1 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL AIRLINES SERVICES (UK) LTD3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/1927 April 2019ALTER ARTICLES 10/04/2019

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED OR ZAK

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company