GLOBAL AVIATION + PIPER PARTS LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL AVIATION + PIPER PARTS LIMITED
LONDON OXFORD AIRPORT
LANGFORD LANE
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX5 1RA
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05343447
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £401 £127
Debtors: £310,437 £318,630
Creditors due within one year: £279,462 £259,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,376 £59,153
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £229,074 £220,897
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£33,545 £5,761
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,545 £5,761
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Bitterberg-hill
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Wilfried Otto
4 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIPER & CSP AIRCRAFT PARTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2010
CSP AIRCRAFT PARTS LTD
Changed 13 May 2008
CSE PARTS SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

PREMIER HOUSE CECIL PASHLEY WAY
SHOREHAM AIRPORT
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5FF
Changed 2 Aug 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2008 FROM, UNIT 8 OXONIAN PARK, LANGFORD LOCKS, KIDLINGTON, OXFORDSHIRE, OX5 1FP
Changed 15 May 2008

KIPLING GROVE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7NJ
Changed 25 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 2 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years