GLOBAL BOARDERS SURF COMPANY CORNWALL LTD

Company number 05660242



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
2 TREVELYAN CLOSE GOLDSITHNEY PENZANCE CORNWALL UNITED KINGDOM TR20 9JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL BOARDERS LIMITED23 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2019 FROM 31 MARKET JEW STREET PENZANCE CORNWALL TR18 2HT ENGLANDView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company