GLOBAL BUSINESS GROWTH LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Pomegranate, 3 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester United Kingdom M3 3EB

Company number
10994801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2023

Next statement due by 17 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIGGEEK LTD14 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/243 July 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-10-31

View Document

01/02/241 February 2024 Registered office address changed from 6th Floor, 49 Peter Street Manchester M2 3NG England to C/O Pomegranate, 3 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB on 2024-02-01

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
14/10/2314 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-03 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company