GCB LONDON LTD

Address

GCB LONDON LTD
C/O B&F SERVICES
68 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4N 7DZ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7723 9465
Fax: 020 7183 4004
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07443434
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £7,972
Debtors: £7,920 £15,840
Creditors due within one year: £5,664 £21,504 £20,774
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,664 -£5,612 -£4,934
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,664 -£4,612 -£3,934
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Agnieszka Gradzewicz
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL CURRENCY BROKERS LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O B&F SERVICES STUDIO F7 80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3HE
Changed 8 Aug 2017

C/O B&F MARBLE ARCH TOWER, 55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 24 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 20 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years