GLOBAL ENERGY INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06879357



Last updated 21 February 2011
Registered office address
11 GRAINGER COURT, REDCAR STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE5 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2010

Next statement due by 14 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL ENERGY & RISKS CONSULTANTS LIMITED22 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/06/1022 June 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED GLOBAL ENERGY & RISKS CONSULTANTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/06/10View PDF
22/06/1022 June 2010NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
22/06/1022 June 2010CHANGE OF NAME 14/06/2010View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company