GLOBAL ENERGY OIL AND GAS SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

GLOBAL ENERGY OIL AND GAS SERVICES LIMITED
1A Upper Fforest Way
Enterprise Park Llansamlet
Swansea
SA6 8PJ
Phone: 07533 435 260
Phone: 07533 435 260
Phone: 07533 435 260
Phone: 07533 435 260
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Oil and gas procurements and project mangements

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169879
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 24 Feb 2014
Registered Address:
60 TREWEN ROAD
BIRCHGROVE
SWANSEA
WALES
SA7 9PJ
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £9,831
Debtors: £5,000
Creditors due within one year: £23,814
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,983
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olugbenga Olubodun
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A PLUS RECRUITMENTS AND SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

28 CROMWELL ROAD
CROMWELL STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 6EY
WALES
Changed 22 Oct 2013

60 60 TREWEN ROAD
BIRCHGROVE
SWANSEA
SWANSEA
SA7 9PJ
WALES
Changed 19 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 3 Sep 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years