GLOBAL FOODSERVICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 03957800



Last updated 2 February 2018
Registered office address
104-108 SCHOOL ROAD TILEHURST READING BERKS RG31 5AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2019

Next statement due by 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL FOODSERVICES EQUIPMENT LIMITED7 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/06/1729 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/06/1729 June 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL JOHN MCDONALDView PDF
22/06/1722 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2017 FROM
FIRST FLOOR 5 DOOLITTLE YARD
FROGHALL ROAD
AMPTHILL
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2NW
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£32.56k
Current assets
£737.86k
Current creditors
£629.79k
Shareholders funds
£136.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company