GLOBAL INSURANCE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2019
Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR EATON HOUSE 1 EATON ROAD COVENTRY CV1 2FJ

Company number
04541379
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2018

Next statement due by 4 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOMECH LIMITED28 August 2007
GLOBAL INSURANCE MANAGEMENT PLC6 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1913 August 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL LOY

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL LOY

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company