GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED
44-45 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1JB
Classification: Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06218536
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2007
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
8 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2009
Filed on:
21 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahamd Alali
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Taylor
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CARA DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

FLAT 130, STEBBING HOUSE
QUEENSDALE CRESCENT
LONDON
W11 4TG
Changed 9 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalinvestmentfunding.co.uk
www.globalinvestmentfunding.com
www.globalinvestmentfunding.land
www.globalinvestmentfunding.org.uk
www.globalinvestmentfund.ing
www.globalinvestmentfunding.and
www.globalinvestmentfunding.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 8 Mar 2010 11
30 Apr 2008 13 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code